Top white facebook2x Top white phone2x 01206 382947 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

June 2021

Friday 18th 18:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Series » Race 7 Series Race
Sunday 20th 10:30 - 15:00 Summer Series » Race 1 (LH/WS/IRC sportsboat) Series Race
Friday 25th 18:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Series » Race 8 Series Race
Saturday 26th 27th Cruising in Company » Bradwell Weekend cruise Club Cruise
 

July 2021

Friday 2nd 18:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Series » Race 9 Series Race
Sunday 4th 10:30 - 15:00 Summer Series » Race 2 (LH/WS/IRC sportsboat) Series Race
Thursday 8th 9th Pattinson Cup EAORA
Friday 9th 18:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Series » Race 10 Series Race
Saturday 10th 4th Aug Cruising in Company » Summer Cruise to Holland via Ramsgate Club Cruise
Saturday 10th 11th Cruising in Company » Cruise to Burnham or Brightlingsea Club Cruise
Saturday 10th 13:00 - 15:00 RNLI Pennant Race Cup Race book
Saturday 10th 14:00 - 17:00 RNLI Pennant Open meeting
Friday 16th 18:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Series » Race 11 Series Race
Saturday 17th 18th Cruising in Company » Brightlingsea weekend Club Cruise
Sunday 18th 10:30 - 15:00 Summer Series » Race 3 (LH/WS/IRC sportsboat) Series Race
Friday 23rd Centenary Regatta » Centenary Regatta/Friday Race 12 Regatta book
Friday 23rd 18:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Series » Race 12 Series Race
Saturday 24th 10:30 - 15:00 Centenary Regatta » Day 1 Regatta book
Sunday 25th 10:30 - 15:00 Centenary Regatta » Day 2 Regatta book
Friday 30th 18:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Series » Race 13 Series Race
 

August 2021

Sunday 1st 10:30 - 15:00 Summer Series » Race 4 (LH/WS/IRC sportsboat) Series Race
Monday 2nd Cadet Week Junior
Tuesday 3rd Cadet Week Junior
Wednesday 4th Cadet Week Junior
Thursday 5th Cadet Week Junior
Friday 6th 18:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Series » Race14/Cadet Week Junior
Sunday 8th Mersea Week » Dabchicks Regatta Regatta
Monday 9th Mersea Week » Mersea week 1 Regatta
Tuesday 10th Mersea Week » Mersea week 2 Regatta
Wednesday 11th 13:00 - 18:00 Round Mersea Island Race Open meeting book
Thursday 12th Mersea Week » Mersea week 3 Regatta
Friday 13th Mersea Week » WMYC Regatta Regatta
Sunday 15th 10:30 - 15:00 Wallet Cup Cup Race
Sunday 22nd 28th Cruising in Company » Chatham Cruise Club Cruise
Saturday 28th Town Regatta Open meeting
Sunday 29th 10:30 - 15:00 Autumn Series » Race 1 (LH/WS/IRC sportsboat) Series Race
 

September 2021

Sunday 5th 10:30 - 15:00 Autumn Series » Race 2 (LH/WS/IRC sportsboat) Series Race
Sunday 12th 10:30 - 15:00 Autumn Series » Race 3 (LH/WS/IRC sportsboat) Series Race
Friday 17th 18th Buckley Goblets EAORA
Sunday 19th 10:30 - 15:00 Autumn Series » Race 4 (LH/WS/IRC sportsboat) Series Race
Saturday 25th 26th Cruising in Company » Heybridge Basin Weekend Club Cruise
Sunday 26th 10:30 - 15:00 Finale Series » Race 1 (LH/WS) Series Race
 

October 2021

Sunday 3rd 10:30 - 15:00 Finale Series » Race 2 (LH/WS) Series Race
Saturday 9th 10th Cruising in Company » Season Finale to Tollesbury Club Cruise
Sunday 10th 10:30 - 15:00 Finale Series » Race 3 (LH/WS) Series Race
Sunday 17th 10:30 - 15:00 Finale Series » Race 4 (LH/WS) Series Race
Sunday 24th 10:30 - 15:00 Finale Series » Race 5 (LH/WS) Series Race
Saturday 30th 10:30 - 15:00 Autumn Trophy/Finola Cup Cup Race
© 2021 West Mersea Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager